Call Us:
+91 7827 033 033
+1 302 261 9333
                                
Currency :
Let's be Friends:
My Shopping Cart
0 items in the cart

Karela Capsules

$3.06

Availability: In stock




Additional Info
Item Code IEA-Ayurveda-010
Capacity 60 cap
Shipping Charge
First 500 Gms.
.........................
$ 0
Additional 500 Gms.
.........................
$ 0

Product Files

Product description

Description:

Botanical Name: Momordica Charantia.
Common Name: Karela (Bitter Gourd)
English Name: Bitter melon, Bitter cucumber, Balsam pear
Part used: Fruit

Bitter gourd has almost always been recognised only for its bitter taste, but there are several parts of the world, where this very bitter nature of the vegetable is known to help control blood sugar levels in a natural way. However, in the past few years, there has been a lot of research into the other health benefits that this vegetable has in the global medicine world. At KNB, we have harnessed the ancient wisdom of Ayurveda and having understood the manifold benefits of the bitter gourd, we now bring to your our pure Karela Capsules.

These capsules are your best choice for a body that is healthy from within and stunning on the outside. With regular usage, not only can you ensure that your body has a control over blood sugar levels, but also skin that you will fall in love with. Bitter gourd is known to treat skin disorder and purify blood, which is why it is a great inclusion in your daily routine. Our capsules can also help with chronic constipation, gout and piles. In addition, you can also enjoy better eyesight and keep your body weight under check, the easy way!

Benifits

Bring KNB’s Karela Capsules into your life and invite these benefits into your life:

  • Controls diabetes
  • Clean and clear skin
  • Helps fight cancer
  • Keeps the cells healthy
  • Ensures proper digestion
  • Treats several blood disorders
  • Ensures eye health
  • Helps with gout and piles